D. Carleton Gajdusek

Name: D. Carleton Gajdusek

AKA: Daniel Carleton Gajdusek

Born: 9-Sep-1923

Birthplace: Yonkers, NY

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Gay [1]

Occupation: Scientist, Doctor

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: Kuru (slow virus infections)

Comments

comments