D. H. Lawrence

Name: D. H. Lawrence

AKA: David Herbert Lawrence

Born: 11-Sep-1885

Birthplace: Eastwood, Nottinghamshire, England

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Bisexual

Occupation: Novelist

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: England

Description: Lady Chatterley’s Lover

Comments

comments