D. W. Griffith

Name: D. W. Griffith

AKA: David Llewelyn Wark Griffith

Born: 22-Jan-1875

Birthplace: LaGrange, KY

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Film Director

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: The Birth of a Nation

Comments

comments