G. Lewis Jones

Name: G. Lewis Jones

AKA: George Lewis Jones, Jr.

Born: 18-May-1907

Birthplace: Baltimore, MD

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Diplomat

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: US Ambassador to Tunisia, 1956-59

Comments

comments