Gaston Julia

Name: Gaston Julia

AKA: Gaston Maurice Julia

Born: 3-Feb-1893

Birthplace: Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Mathematician

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: France

Description: Creator of the Julia Sets

Comments

comments