Gaylord Nelson

Name: Gaylord Nelson

AKA: Gaylord Anton Nelson

Born: 4-Jun-1916

Birthplace: Clear Lake, WI

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Politician, Activist

Party Affiliation: Democratic

Nationality: United States

Description: Founded Earth Day in 1970

Comments

comments