H. D.

Name: H. D.

AKA: Hilda Doolittle

Born: 10-Sep-1886

Birthplace: Bethlehem, PA

Gender: Female

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Bisexual

Occupation: Poet

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: Imagist poet, Sea Garden

Comments

comments