H. L. Mencken

Name: H. L. Mencken

AKA: Henry Louis Mencken

Born: 12-Sep-1880

Birthplace: Baltimore, MD

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Critic, Journalist

Party Affiliation: See Note [2]

Nationality: United States

Description: The American Language

Comments

comments