Herbert C. Brown

Name: Herbert C. Brown

AKA: Herbert Charles Brovarnik

Born: 22-May-1912

Birthplace: London, England

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Chemist

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: Discovered organoboranes

Comments

comments