J. Allen Frear

Name: J. Allen Frear

AKA: Joseph Allen Frear, Jr.

Born: 7-Mar-1903

Birthplace: Rising Sun, DE

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Politician

Party Affiliation: Democratic

Nationality: United States

Description: US Senator from Delaware, 1949-61

Comments

comments