K. Barry Sharpless

Name: K. Barry Sharpless

AKA: Karl Barry Sharpless

Born: 28-Apr-1941

Birthplace: Philadelphia, PA

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Chemist

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: Chiral catalysts

Comments

comments