Katherine Boyd

Name: Katherine Boyd

AKA: Katherine E. Boyd

Born: 1-Feb-1921

Birthplace: San Francisco, CA

Gender: Female

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Business, Activist

Party Affiliation: Republican

Nationality: United States

Description: Interior decorator, GOP activist

Katherine Boyd – Katherine Boyd is the host on SiriusXM’s Classic Vinyl, which is broadcast live from the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame. She is also the recipient of an Emmy award for her achievements as a broadcast journalist and host. Throughout her career, Katherine has worked with big networks like ABC, CBS, Scripps, and Gannet both in the capacity of a host and reporter. Katherine has received numerous other accolades in her career which includes NATPE Iris Award for on-camera talent and Ohio TV Reporter of the Year by the Associated Press. She was also selected to attend the Poynter Institute’s Power Reporting seminar.

Comments

comments