L. Douglas Wilder

Name: L. Douglas Wilder

AKA: Lawrence Douglas Wilder

Born: 17-Jan-1931

Birthplace: Richmond, VA

Gender: Male

Race: Black

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Politician

Party Affiliation: Democratic

Nationality: United States

Description: Governor of Virginia, 1990-94

Comments

comments