Mstislav Rostropovich

Name: Mstislav Rostropovich

AKA: Mstislav Leopoldovich Rostropovich

Born: 27-Mar-1927

Birthplace: Baku, Azerbaijan

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Cellist, Conductor, Activist

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: Russia

Description: Cellist and conductor

Comments

comments