Miley Cyrus

Miley Cyrus Hot Photos and Sexy Images Gallery News Birthday Photos Images Wiki

miley cyrus new

 

Miley Cyrus

Name: Miley Cyrus

AKA: Destiny Hope Cyrus

Born: 23-Nov-1992

Birthplace: Franklin, TN

Gender: Female

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Actor

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: Hannah Montana

Miley Ray Cyrus is an American singer, songwriter, and actress. After playing minor roles in the television series Doc and the film Big Fish in her childhood, she became a teen idol starring

 

miley cyrus hot

Cyrus grew up on a 500-acre farm in Franklin, and attended Heritage Elementary School. While working on Hannah Montana, she enrolled at Options for Youth Charter Schools and studied with a private tutor on set. Raised a Christian, she was baptized in a Southern Baptist church before moving to Hollywood in 2005. She attended church regularly while growing up and wore a purity ring. In 2001, when Cyrus was eight, she and her family moved to Toronto, Canada while her father filmed the television series Doc. After Billy Ray took her to see a 2001 Mirvish production of Mamma Mia! at the Royal Alexandra Theatre, Cyrus grabbed his arm and told him, “This is what I want to do, daddy. I want to be an actress.” She began taking singing and acting classes at the Armstrong Acting Studio in Toronto.

miley-cyrus-orange-bikini-backgrid-ftr

Comments

comments