Natalie Portman

Natalie Portman News Birthday Photos Images Wiki

Natalie Portman

 

Name: Natalie Portman

AKA: Natalie Hershlag

Born: 9-Jun-1981

Birthplace: Jerusalem, Israel

Gender: Female

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Actor

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: Black Swan

 

 

Portman was born on June 9, 1981 in Jerusalem. Her original given name was Neta-Lee, a Hebrew name. She is the only child of Shelley (née Stevens), an American homemaker who works as Portman’s agent, and Avner Hershlag, an Israeli fertility specialist and gynecologist.
Her maternal grandparents, Bernice (née Hurwitz; 1925–2014) and Arthur Stevens (whose family surname was originally Edelstein),[14] were from Jewish families who moved to the United States from Austria and Russia. Natalie’s paternal grandparents, Mania (née Portman) and Zvi Yehuda Hershlag, were Jewish immigrants to Israel

 

Natalie Portman Hot Photos and Sexy Images Gallery

 

 

Natalie Portman Hot Photos and Sexy Images Gallery

 

Natalie Portman Hot Photos and Sexy Images Gallery

 

Natalie Portman Hot Photos and Sexy Images Gallery

 

Comments

comments