R. Buckminster Fuller

Name: R. Buckminster Fuller

AKA: Richard Buckminster Fuller, Jr.

Born: 12-Jul-1895

Birthplace: Milton, MA

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Architect, Engineer, Inventor

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: Futurist, invented the geodesic dome

Comments

comments