R. Hanbury Brown

Name: R. Hanbury Brown

AKA: Robert Hanbury Brown

Born: 31-Aug-1916

Birthplace: Aruvankadu, India

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Astronomer, Inventor

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: England

Description: Optical intensity interferometer

Comments

comments