Rabindranath Tagore

Name: Rabindranath Tagore

AKA: Rabindranath Thakur

Born: 7-May-1861

Birthplace: Calcutta, India

Gender: Male

Race: Asian/Indian

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Poet, Playwright, Novelist

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: India

Description: Gitanjali

Comments

comments