Richard N. Viets

Name: Richard N. Viets

AKA: Richard Noyes Viets

Born: 10-Nov-1930

Birthplace: Burlington, VT

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Diplomat

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: US Ambassador to Jordan, 1981-84

Comments

comments