Roy D. Chapin, Sr.

Name: Roy D. Chapin, Sr.

AKA: Roy Dikeman Chapin, Sr.

Born: 23-Feb-1880

Birthplace: Lansing, MI

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Government

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: US Secretary of Commerce, 1932-33

Comments

comments