Stephen A. Douglas

Name: Stephen A. Douglas

AKA: Stephen Arnold Douglas

Born: 23-Apr-1813

Birthplace: Brandon, VT

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Politician

Party Affiliation: Democratic

Nationality: United States

Description: US Senator, debated Lincoln

Comments

comments