Sun Ra

Name: Sun Ra

AKA: Herman Poole Blount

Born: 22-May-1914

Birthplace: Birmingham, AL

Gender: Male

Race: Black

Sexual Orientation: Asexual

Occupation: Jazz Musician, Pianist, Composer

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: Jazz musician from Saturn

Comments

comments