Vachel Lindsay

Name: Vachel Lindsay

AKA: Nicholas Vachel Lindsay

Born: 10-Nov-1879

Birthplace: Springfield, IL

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Poet, Author

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: The Congo and Other Poems

Comments

comments