Van Morrison

Name: Van Morrison

AKA: George Ivan Morrison

Born: 31-Aug-1945

Birthplace: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Singer/Songwriter

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: Northern Ireland

Description: Central figure of the Belfast blues scene

Comments

comments