Vance Packard

Name: Vance Packard

AKA: Vance Oakley Packard

Born: 22-May-1914

Birthplace: Granville Summit, PA

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Sociologist

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: The Hidden Persuaders

Comments

comments