W. E. B. Du Bois

Name: W. E. B. Du Bois

AKA: William Edward Burghardt Du Bois

Born: 23-Feb-1868

Birthplace: Great Barrington, MA

Gender: Male

Race: Multiracial

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Sociologist, Activist, Author

Party Affiliation: See Note [2]

Nationality: United States

Description: Civil rights activist

Comments

comments