W. T. Stead

Name: W. T. Stead

AKA: William Thomas Stead

Born: 5-Jul-1849

Birthplace: Darlington, Durham, England

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Journalist

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: England

Description: Editor of the Pall Mall Gazette, 1883-89

Comments

comments