Wiley Post

Name: Wiley Post

AKA: Wiley Hardeman Post

Born: 22-Nov-1898

Birthplace: Van Zandt County, TX

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Aviator

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: First pilot to fly solo round the world

Comments

comments